Marshall Islands
+12

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Namdrik, Marshall Islands is 2:30 pm14:30 in Al Mawsil al Jadidah, Iraq

Namdrik to Al Mawsil al Jadidah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Namdrik which corresponds to 8am-10am in Al Mawsil al Jadidah

11:30 pm23:30 (Namdrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Al Mawsil al Jadidah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Namdrik, Marshall Islands / 2:30 pm14:30 Al Mawsil al Jadidah, Iraq

Namdrik, Marshall Islands Al Mawsil al Jadidah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Namdrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Namdrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Namdik, Namorik, Nam̧dik
Population
814
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' N Latitude / 168° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Al Mawsil al Jadidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mawsil al Jadidah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Mawsil al Jadidah, Al Mawşil al Jadīdah, almwsl aljdydt, الموصل الجديدة
Population
2,065,597
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 43° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964