Marshall Islands
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kakrala, India

Utrik to Kakrala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Kakrala

8:00 pm20:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kakrala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 1:30 pm13:30 Kakrala, India

Utrik, Marshall Islands Kakrala, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Kakrala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakrala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kakrala, Kakrāla
Population
35,690
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91