Mauritania
GMT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Atar, Mauritania is 10:00 pm22:00 in Pereira, Colombia

Atar to Pereira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Atar which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Pereira

3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Pereira, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Atar, Mauritania / 10:00 pm22:00 Pereira, Colombia

Atar, Mauritania Pereira, Colombia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Pereira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pereira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Antigua Cartago, Cartago Viejo, PEI, Pereira, Perejra, Villa de Robledo, Перейра
Population
440,118
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57