Mauritania
GMT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Atar, Mauritania is 12:00 pm12:00 in Atlixco, Mexico

Atar to Atlixco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Atar which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Atlixco

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Atlixco, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Atar, Mauritania / 12:00 pm12:00 Atlixco, Mexico

Atar, Mauritania Atlixco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Atlixco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlixco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Atliksko, Atlixco, Атликско
Population
86,690
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' N Latitude / 98° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52