Mauritius
MST
India
IST

Time Difference

MST (Mauritius Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Curepipe, Mauritius is 1:30 pm13:30 in Rampur, India

Curepipe to Rampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Curepipe which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Rampur

12:00 pm12:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Curepipe, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Curepipe, Mauritius / 1:30 pm13:30 Rampur, India

Curepipe, Mauritius Rampur, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Curepipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curepipe Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Curepipe, K'jurpajp, Kiurpipas, Kjurpajp, Kjurpip, ju er pi pu, kulepipe, kur pip, kwrybyb, kyurupippu, Кьюрпайп, Кюрпип, Кјурпајп, كوريبيب, کیورپیپہ, กูร์ปีป, キュールピップ, 居爾皮普, 쿠레피페
Population
84,200
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' S Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296,418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91