Maryland, USA
EDT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Florida, Colombia

Rosedale to Florida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rosedale which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Florida

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Florida, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Rosedale, MD, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Florida, Colombia

Rosedale, MD, USA Florida, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Florida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Florida Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Florida, La Florida, Perodias, Perodías, Флорида
Population
47,173
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' N Latitude / 76° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57