Mexico
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Juchitepec, Mexico is 2:00 am02:00 in Than, India

Juchitepec to Than call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Juchitepec which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Than

2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Juchitepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Than, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Juchitepec, Mexico / 2:00 am02:00 Than, India

Juchitepec, Mexico Than, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Juchitepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Juchitepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Juchitepec, Juchitepec de Mariano Riva Palacio, Juchitepec de Mariano Rivapalacio, Xuchitepec
Population
16,021
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 98° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Than Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Than Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Than, Thangadh, Thān
Population
42,508
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 71° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91