Mexico
CST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 2:30 pm14:30 in Laguna Beach, CA, USA

Nuevo Mexico to Laguna Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Laguna Beach

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Laguna Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 2:30 pm14:30 Laguna Beach, CA, USA

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Laguna Beach, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Laguna Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laguna Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lagona, Laguna, Laguna Beach, Laguna Bich, Laguna Bijch, Laguna-Bich, la gu na hai tan, laghwna bytsh, laguna bica, lagwna bych kalyfrnya, lagwna bych kylyfwrnya, leogunabichi, Лагуна Бийч, Лагуна Бич, Лагуна-Бич, Лагуна-Біч, لاغونا بيتش, لاگونا بیچ، کالیفرنیا, لاگونا بیچ، کیلیفورنیا, लागुना बीच, ラグナ・ビーチ, 拉古纳海滩, 러구나비치
Population
23,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 117° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1