Mexico
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Torreon, Mexico is 12:30 pm12:30 in Yunfu, China

Torreon to Yunfu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Torreon which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Yunfu

10:30 pm22:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yunfu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Torreon, Mexico / 12:30 pm12:30 Yunfu, China

Torreon, Mexico Yunfu, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Yunfu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yunfu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hun-phu-chhi, Hung-pu, Hùng-pù, Hûn-phû-chhī, Juen-fu, Jun'fu, Jün-fu, Tung-an, Van Phu, Vân Phù, Wanfow, Yun-ch'eng, Yun-ch'eng-chen, Yun-fou, Yun-fou-hsien, Yunfu, Yün-ch’eng, Yün-ch’eng-chen, Yün-fou, Yün-fou-hsien, winpu si, yanfw, ynfw, yun fu, yun fu shi, ywnfw, Юньфу, یانفو, ینفو, یونفو, 云浮, 云浮市, 雲浮, 雲浮市, 윈푸 시
Population
2,612,800
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 112° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86