EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Traverse City, MI, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Traverse City to Ilebo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Traverse City which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ilebo

5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Traverse City, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Traverse City, MI, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Traverse City, MI, USA Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Traverse City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Traverse City Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
TVC, Travehrs Siti, Travers Siti, te la fu si cheng, teulaebeoseusiti, torabasushiti, trafyrs syty, traws syty myshygan, Траверс Сити, Травэрс Сити, ترافيرس سيتي, تراوس سیتی، میشیگان, トラバースシティ, 特拉弗斯城, 트래버스시티
Population
15,218
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 85° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243