Morocco
+01
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Agadir, Morocco is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bago, Myanmar

Agadir to Bago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Agadir which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Bago

1:30 pm13:30 (Agadir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Bago, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Agadir, Morocco / 7:00 pm19:00 Bago, Myanmar

Agadir, Morocco Bago, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Agadir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agadir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AGA, Agadair, Agadir, Agadir - akadyr, Agadir - اكادير, Agadir Ighir, Agadiras, Agádír, Ankantir, Irhir, Santa Cruz, a jia di er, agadileu, agadira, agadiru, agadyr, aghadyr, akadyr, aݣadyr, Αγκαντίρ, Агадир, Агадір, אגאדיר, أغادير, أكادير, أگادیر, أݣادير, اغادیر, اگادیر, अगादिर, アガディール, 阿加迪尔, 아가디르
Population
698,310
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 9° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Bago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bago Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Bagas, Bago, Begu, Pegou, Pegu, Pégou, bago, bagw brma, bagw myanmar, bo gu, peku, pha kho, Пегу, باگو، برما, باگو، میانمار, பெகு, พะโค, ပဲခူးမြို့, バゴー, 勃固, 바고
Population
244,376
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' N Latitude / 96° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95