Morocco
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Taounate, Morocco is 5:00 am05:00 in Shahpur, India

Taounate to Shahpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Taounate which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Shahpur

12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT) (Taounate, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Taounate, Morocco / 5:00 am05:00 Shahpur, India

Taounate, Morocco Shahpur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Taounate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Taounate Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Taounat, Taounate, Taunat, Tawnat, Таунат
Population
32,802
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 4° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91