Mozambique
CAT
China
CST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Chimoio, Mozambique is 10:30 am10:30 in Xiangtan, China

Chimoio to Xiangtan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Chimoio which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Xiangtan

4:30 am04:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chimoio, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Chimoio, Mozambique / 10:30 am10:30 Xiangtan, China

Chimoio, Mozambique Xiangtan, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Chimoio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chimoio Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chimoio, Chimoyo, Shimojo, Simojas, VPY, Vila Pery, shimoio, shymwyw, simoiu, xi mo you, Šimojas, Шимойо, شیمویو, შიმოიო, 希莫尤, 시모이우
Population
256,936
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' S Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86