Mozambique
CAT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 12:30 am00:30 in Rantepao, Indonesia

Montepuez to Rantepao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Rantepao

6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Rantepao, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Montepuez, Mozambique / 12:30 am00:30 Rantepao, Indonesia

Montepuez, Mozambique Rantepao, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Rantepao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rantepao Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rantepao
Population
40,438
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 58' S Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62