Myanmar
MT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Pyay, Myanmar is 10:00 am10:00 in Zion, IL, USA

Pyay to Zion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pyay which corresponds to 7am-9am in Zion

9:30 pm21:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pyay, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Zion, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Pyay, Myanmar / 10:00 am10:00 Zion, IL, USA

Pyay, Myanmar Zion, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Pyay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyay Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
PRU, Prome, Pyay, Pye, Pyei, Pyit, Проме
Population
135,308
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' N Latitude / 95° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Zion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Zion Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Sion, Zajon, Zion, Zion City, jaieon, zai en, zywn, zywn aylynwy, Зајон, Сион, زائن، الینوائے, زيون, زیون، ایلینوی, 宰恩, 자이언
Population
24,117
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 87° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1