North Dakota, USA
CDT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in West Fargo, ND, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Ridgewood, NY, USA

West Fargo to Ridgewood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in West Fargo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ridgewood

11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Fargo, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ridgewood, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 West Fargo, ND, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Ridgewood, NY, USA

West Fargo, ND, USA Ridgewood, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ridgewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ridgewood Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Evergreen, Ridgewood, رج وڈ، کوئینز
Population
69,317
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1