Nebraska, USA
CDT
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Omaha, NE, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Quito, Ecuador

Omaha to Quito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Omaha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Quito

5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Quito, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Omaha, NE, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Quito, Ecuador

Omaha, NE, USA Quito, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Quito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quito Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Kita, Kitas, Kito, Kitu, Kuito, Quito, Quitu, Quitum, San Francisco de Quito, UIO, ji duo, ki to, kito, kitto, kvirrea, kvito, kwytw, kytw, qytw, Κίτο, Кито, Кіта, Кіто, Կիտո, קיטא, קיטו, كىتو, كيتو, کوئتو, کیتو, کیٹو, क्वितो, क्वीटो, ਕੀਤੋ, கித்தோ, ക്വിറ്റോ, กีโต, ཁེ་ཐོ།, კიტო, ኪቶ, キト, 基多, 키토
Population
1,399,814
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 13' S Latitude / 78° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593