NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Rivas, Nicaragua

Castlepoint to Rivas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 4am-6am in Rivas

6:30 am06:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rivas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 12:30 pm12:30 Rivas, Nicaragua

Castlepoint, New Zealand Rivas, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Rivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Rivas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
ECI, Nicaragua, Rivas, Villa of Nicaragua, Ривас
Population
30,000
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 85° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505