CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of
6:30 am06:30 in Ocotal, Nicaragua is 4:30 pm16:30 in Fizuli, Azerbaijan

Ocotal to Fizuli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ocotal which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Fizuli

6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocotal, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Fizuli, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ocotal, Nicaragua / 4:30 pm16:30 Fizuli, Azerbaijan

Ocotal, Nicaragua Fizuli, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ocotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocotal Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ocotal, Okotal', Окоталь
Population
33,928
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 86° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Fizuli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fizuli Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Fizuli, Fuzuli, Füzuli, Karjagino, Karyagino, Sardar, Физули, Ֆիզուլի
Population
26,765
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 47° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994