CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Fizuli, Azerbaijan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ocotal, Nicaragua

Fizuli to Ocotal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Fizuli which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ocotal

11:30 pm23:30 (Fizuli, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocotal, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Fizuli, Azerbaijan / 1:30 pm13:30 Ocotal, Nicaragua

Fizuli, Azerbaijan Ocotal, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Fizuli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fizuli Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Fizuli, Fuzuli, Füzuli, Karjagino, Karyagino, Sardar, Физули, Ֆիզուլի
Population
26,765
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 47° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994

Ocotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocotal Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ocotal, Okotal', Окоталь
Population
33,928
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 86° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505