Nigeria
WAT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Ado-Odo, Nigeria is 2:30 pm14:30 in Asmar, Afghanistan

Ado-Odo to Asmar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ado-Odo which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Asmar

11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ado-Odo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Asmar, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ado-Odo, Nigeria / 2:30 pm14:30 Asmar, Afghanistan

Ado-Odo, Nigeria Asmar, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ado-Odo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ado-Odo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Addo, Ado, Ado Odo, Ado-Odo
Population
15,442
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Asmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asmar Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Asma, Asmar, Asmār, asmar, Āsmā, Āsmār, آسمار, اسمار
Population
15,708
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 71° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93