Nigeria
WAT
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ado-Odo, Nigeria is 11:30 am11:30 in San Isidro, Costa Rica

Ado-Odo to San Isidro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ado-Odo which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Isidro

6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ado-Odo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Isidro, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ado-Odo, Nigeria / 11:30 am11:30 San Isidro, Costa Rica

Ado-Odo, Nigeria San Isidro, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ado-Odo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ado-Odo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Addo, Ado, Ado Odo, Ado-Odo
Population
15,442
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Barrio Urena, Barrio Ureña, IPZ, San Isidro, San Isidro Urena, San Isidro de El Cheneral, San Isidro de El General, San Isidro del General, Urena, Ureña, sheng yi xi de luo de ai er he nei la er qu, Σαν Ισίδρο δε Ελ Χενεράλ, 聖伊西德羅德埃爾赫內拉爾區
Population
34,877
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 22' N Latitude / 83° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506