Nigeria
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Dukku, Nigeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Munnar, India

Dukku to Munnar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Dukku which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Munnar

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dukku, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Dukku, Nigeria / 1:00 pm13:00 Munnar, India

Dukku, Nigeria Munnar, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Dukku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dukku Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Dukku, Duku
Population
16,961
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 49' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91