Nigeria
WAT
Oman
GST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Oke Mesi, Nigeria is 8:30 pm20:30 in Nizwa, Oman

Oke Mesi to Nizwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Oke Mesi which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Nizwa

5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Mesi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Oke Mesi, Nigeria / 8:30 pm20:30 Nizwa, Oman

Oke Mesi, Nigeria Nizwa, Oman
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Oke Mesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Mesi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Mesi, Oke Messi
Population
79,563
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968