North Korea
KST
China
CST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kaesong, North Korea is 3:30 pm15:30 in Huai'an, China

Kaesong to Huai'an call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kaesong which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Huai'an

4:30 pm16:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kaesong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Huai'an, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kaesong, North Korea / 3:30 pm15:30 Huai'an, China

Kaesong, North Korea Huai'an, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kaesong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaesong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kaesong, Kaesŏng, Kai-seng, Kaijo, Kaijō, Kaisong, Kaizyo, Kaizyō, Kehson, Kesongas, Shoto, Shōto, Songdo, gaeseongsi, gaeseongteuggeubsi, kai cheng shi, kai cheng te ji shi, Кэсон, 开城特级市, 開城市, 개성시, 개성특급시
Population
338,155
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 126° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Huai'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huai'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-chiang, Ch'ing-chiang-p'u, Ch'ing-chiang-shih, Ch’ing-chiang, Ch’ing-chiang-p’u, Ch’ing-chiang-shih, HIA, Huai'an, Huai-yin, Huai-yin-ch'eng, Huai-yin-ch’eng, Huai-yin-hsien, Huai-yin-shih, Huaiyin, Hwaiyin, Hwaiyin-hsien, Qingjiang, Tsingkiangpo, Tsinkiangpu
Population
555,230
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 119° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86