North Korea
KST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 7:30 am07:30 in Ibara, Japan

Kyongsong to Ibara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ibara

7:30 am07:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ibara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kyongsong, North Korea / 7:30 am07:30 Ibara, Japan

Kyongsong, North Korea Ibara, Japan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Ibara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ibara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ibara, Ibara-chhi, Ibara-chhī, Ihara, abara, aybara awkayama, ibala si, jing yuan, jing yuan shi, Ібара, Ибара, إبارا, ایبارا، اوکایاما, 井原, 井原市, 이바라 시
Population
34,424
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 133° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81