North Korea
KST
Jordan
+03

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 9:00 am09:00 in Ar Ramtha, Jordan

Kyongsong to Ar Ramtha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ar Ramtha

3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Ar Ramtha, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kyongsong, North Korea / 9:00 am09:00 Ar Ramtha, Jordan

Kyongsong, North Korea Ar Ramtha, Jordan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Ar Ramtha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ramtha Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Ar Ramtha, Ar Ramthā, El Remteh, Er Remtha, Ramtha, alrmtha, الرمثا
Population
74,901
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 36° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962