North Korea
KST
ADT
Apia Daylight Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of Apia Daylight Time
11:30 am11:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 4:30 pm16:30 in ADT

Kyongsong to ADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in ADT

11:30 am11:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Apia Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kyongsong, North Korea / 4:30 pm16:30 ADT

Kyongsong, North Korea ADT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Apia Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for ADT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
ADT Abbreviation: Several time zones share ADT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Daylight Time - UTC -3
  • Apia Daylight Time - UTC -10
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone