Ohio, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Brook Park, OH, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Sindhnur, India

Brook Park to Sindhnur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brook Park which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Sindhnur

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Brook Park, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Brook Park, OH, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Sindhnur, India

Brook Park, OH, USA Sindhnur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Brook Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brook Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Bruk Park, brwk bark, brwk park awhayw, Брук Парк, بروك بارك, بروک پارک، اوهایو
Population
18,809
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 81° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91