Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Aitape, Papua New Guinea is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bilajari, Azerbaijan

Aitape to Bilajari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Aitape which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bilajari

7:00 pm19:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Aitape, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Bilajari, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Aitape, Papua New Guinea / 1:00 pm13:00 Bilajari, Azerbaijan

Aitape, Papua New Guinea Bilajari, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Aitape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aitape Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
ATP, Aitape, Berlin Harbour, Berlinhafen, Bodinhafen, Eitape
Population
5,547
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 08' S Latitude / 142° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Bilajari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilajari Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Baku-Baladshary, Baladjary, Baladzhary, Bilacari, Biləcəri, Баладжары
Population
42,194
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 49° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994