Papua New Guinea
PNGT
China
CST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 10:30 pm22:30 in Hanzhong, China

Tari to Hanzhong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Hanzhong

12:30 am00:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hanzhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 10:30 pm22:30 Hanzhong, China

Tari, Papua New Guinea Hanzhong, China
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Hanzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-cung, Chan-čung, HZG, Han Trung, Han-chung, Han-chung-fu, Han-chung-shih, Han-tiong-chhi, Hang-dung, Hantai, Hantai Qu, Hanzhong, Hanzhong Shi, Hàn-tiong-chhī, Hán Trung, Háng-dṳ̆ng, Khan'chzhun, Khan’chzhun, Nan'chzhen, Nan-cheng, Nan-cheng-hsien, Nan’chzhen, han tai, han tai qu, han zhong, han zhong shi, hanjung si, Ханьчжун, ہانژونگ, 汉中, 汉中市, 汉台, 汉台区, 漢中, 漢中市, 한중 시
Population
145,986
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 04' N Latitude / 107° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86