Peru
-05
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Camana, Peru is 1:30 am01:30 in Gojra, Pakistan

Camana to Gojra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Camana which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Gojra

3:30 pm15:30 (Camana, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Gojra, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Camana, Peru / 1:30 am01:30 Gojra, Pakistan

Camana, Peru Gojra, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Camana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camana Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Camana, Camaná
Population
16,434
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' S Latitude / 72° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Gojra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gojra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Godzhra, Gojra, gwjra, gwjrh pakstan, Годжра, Гојра, گوجرا, گوجره، پاکستان, گوجرہ
Population
139,726
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 08' N Latitude / 72° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92