GMT -5
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Nazca, Peru is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sil-li, North Korea

Nazca to Sil-li call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Nazca which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sil-li

3:30 am03:30 (Nazca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sil-li, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Nazca, Peru / 5:30 pm17:30 Sil-li, North Korea

Nazca, Peru Sil-li, North Korea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Nazca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nazca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
NZC, Nasca, Naska, Nazca, Placa de Nazca, Plaskowyz Nazca, Provincia de Nazca, Płaskowyż Nazca, na si ka, Наска, ნასკა, 納斯卡
Population
23,556
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 49' S Latitude / 74° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Sil-li Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sil-li Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Sil-li, Sin-ni
Population
19,463
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 125° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850