Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Dagupan, Philippines is 11:00 pm23:00 in Rahimatpur, India

Dagupan to Rahimatpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Dagupan which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Rahimatpur

1:30 am01:30 PST () (Dagupan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rahimatpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Dagupan, Philippines / 11:00 pm23:00 Rahimatpur, India

Dagupan, Philippines Rahimatpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Dagupan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dagupan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dagupan, Dagupan City, Dagupan Lakanbalen, Dagupanas, Dagupán, Dakbayan sa Dagupan, Kota Dagupan, Lungsod ng Dagupan, Siyudad na Dagupan, dagupan, dagwpan, داگوپان, 다구판
Population
171,271
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 02' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Rahimatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rahimatpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rahimatpur, Rahunatpur
Population
17,260
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' N Latitude / 74° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91