Poland
CEST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kepno, Poland is 12:30 pm12:30 in Sidi ech Chahmi, Algeria

Kepno to Sidi ech Chahmi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kepno which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sidi ech Chahmi

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kepno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sidi ech Chahmi, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Kepno, Poland / 12:30 pm12:30 Sidi ech Chahmi, Algeria

Kepno, Poland Sidi ech Chahmi, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kepno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kepno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kehmpna, Kempen in Posen, Kempnas, Kempno, Kepno, Kępno, ken pu nuo, kenpuno, Кемпно, Кэмпна, ケンプノ, 肯普諾
Population
14,813
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Sidi ech Chahmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Sidi ech Chahmi Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Sidi Chami, Sidi Chamy, Sidi ech Chahmi
Population
35,512
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 0° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213