Portugal
WEST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 7:00 am07:00 in Old Bridge, NJ, USA

Cabeceiras de Basto to Old Bridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Old Bridge

12:00 pm12:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Old Bridge, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 7:00 am07:00 Old Bridge, NJ, USA

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Old Bridge, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Old Bridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Old Bridge Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Old Bridge, Oldbridge
Population
23,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' N Latitude / 74° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1