Portugal
WEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Camarate, Portugal is 3:00 pm15:00 in Hanau am Main, Germany

Camarate to Hanau am Main call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Camarate which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hanau am Main

2:00 pm14:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hanau am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Camarate, Portugal / 3:00 pm15:00 Hanau am Main, Germany

Camarate, Portugal Hanau am Main, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Hanau am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hanau am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chanaou, Hanau, Hanau am Main, Khanau, hanau, hanaw, hanw, Χάναου, Ханау, هانو, هَانَو, ハーナウ
Population
88,648
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49