Portugal
WEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 9:30 am09:30 in Hua Hin, Thailand

Castelo Branco to Hua Hin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hua Hin

3:30 am03:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 (Hua Hin, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 9:30 am09:30 Hua Hin, Thailand

Castelo Branco, Portugal Hua Hin, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Hua Hin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hua Hin Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hua Hin, Ban Hua Hin, HHQ, Hau Hin, Hua Hin, King Amphoe Ban Hua Hin, King Amphoe Hua Hin, fuwahin, hawhin-pranburi, xaphex hawhin, หัวหิน-ปราณบุรี, อำเภอหัวหิน, フワヒン
Population
50,456
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 99° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66