Republic of the Congo
WAT
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 4:00 pm16:00 in Luanshya, Zambia

Brazzaville to Luanshya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Luanshya

3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Luanshya, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 4:00 pm16:00 Luanshya, Zambia

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Luanshya, Zambia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Luanshya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Luanshya Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Luansh'ja, Luansha, Luanshya, Luanshyo, Luansija, Luanšija, lu an xia, luansya, lwanshya, ruansha, Луанша, Луаншья, لوانشیا, ルアンシャ, 盧安夏, 루안샤
Population
113,365
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 08' S Latitude / 28° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260