Romania
EEST
EDT
Eastern Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of Eastern Daylight Time
10:00 am10:00 in Capeni, Romania is 6:00 pm18:00 in EDT

Capeni to EDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Capeni which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in EDT

10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Capeni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Eastern Daylight Time (EDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Capeni, Romania / 6:00 pm18:00 EDT

Capeni, Romania EDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Capeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capeni, Colonia Capeni, Colonia Căpeni, Căpeni
Population
1,213
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40