GMT +10
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of West Samoa Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Bira, Russia is 9:00 am09:00 in WSDT

Bira to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Bira which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in WSDT

5:00 am05:00 (Bira, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Bira, Russia / 9:00 am09:00 WSDT

Bira, Russia WSDT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Bira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bira Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bira, Birskij, Birskiye, Бира, Бирский
Population
4,176
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 132° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7