Russia
+09
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Borzya, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Nottingham, United Kingdom

Borzya to Nottingham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nottingham

6:30 pm18:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nottingham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Borzya, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Nottingham, United Kingdom

Borzya, Russia Nottingham, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nottingham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nottingham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
NQT, Nottigham, Nottingem, Nottingham, nottingamu, nuo ding han, nuo ding xian, nwtnghham, Ноттингем, Ноттингҳам, נוטינגהאם, نوتنغهام, ノッティンガム, 諾定咸, 诺丁汉
Population
729,977
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 57' N Latitude / 1° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44