MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Gagarin, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Paris, France

Gagarin to Paris call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gagarin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Paris

8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Gagarin, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Paris, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Gagarin, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Paris, France

Gagarin, Russia Paris, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gagarin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gagarin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gagarin, Gagarin i Russland, Gagarine, Gagaringrad, Gagaryn, Gshatsk, Gzhatsk, Qaqarin, gagalin, gagarin, gagaryn, ghagharyn, jia jia lin, Гагарин, Гагарын, Гагарін, غاغارين, گاگارین, ガガーリン, 加加林, 가가린
Population
28,879
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 33' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Paris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paris Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Baariis, Bahliz, Ile-de-France, Lungsod ng Paris, Lutece, Lutetia, Lutetia Parisorum, Lutèce, PAR, Pa-ri, Paarys, Palika, Paname, Pantruche, Paraeis, Paras, Pari, Paries, Parigge, Pariggi, Parighji, Parigi, Pariis, Pariisi, Pariizu, Pariižu, Parij, Parijs, Paris, Parisi, Parixe, Pariz, Parize, Parizh, Parizh osh, Parizh', Parizo, Parizs, Pariž, Parys, Paryz, Paryzh, Paryzius, Paryż, Paryžius, Paräis, París, Paríž, Parîs, Parĩ, Parī, Parīze, Paříž, Páras, Párizs, Ville-Lumiere, Ville-Lumière, ba li, barys, pairisa, pali, pari, paris, parys, paryzh, perisa, pryz, pyaris, pyarisa, pyrs, Île-de-France, Παρίσι, Париж, Париж ош, Парижь, Париз, Парис, Парыж, Паріж, Փարիզ, פאריז, פריז, باريس, پارىژ, پاريس, پاریس, پیرس, ܦܐܪܝܣ, पॅरिस, पेरिस, पैरिस, প্যারিস, ਪੈਰਿਸ, પૅરિસ, பாரிஸ், పారిస్, ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್, പാരിസ്, ปารีส, ཕ་རི།, ပါရီမြို့, პარიზი, ፓሪስ, ប៉ារីស, パリ, 巴黎, 파리
Population
2,138,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33