Russia
GMT
PST/PDT
Pacific Standard Time
GMT -8
PDT automatically adjusted to PST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 12 hours ahead of Pacific Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Inza, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in PST

Inza to PDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Inza which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PDT

7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Inza, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Pacific Standard Time (PST). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Inza, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 PST

Inza, Russia PST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Inza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Inza Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Insa, Inza, Inzej osh, anza, aynza, yin zha, İnza, Інза, Инза, Инзей ош, إنزا, اینزا, 因扎
Population
19,737
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 51' N Latitude / 46° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pacific Daylight Time

Offset: PDT is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PDT timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose

French: HAP - Heure Avancée du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Zona Noroeste

PDT Time Zone Geo Map
PDT timezone map

Daylight Saving: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Pacific Standard Time (PST).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amEnd: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) has ended on Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on first Sunday of November

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) starts on Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on second Sunday of March

PDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for PDT
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Ensenada
  • America/Los_Angeles
  • America/Santa_Isabel
  • America/Tijuana
  • America/Vancouver
  • Canada/Pacific
  • Mexico/BajaNorte
  • PST8PDT
  • US/Pacific
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone