Russia
+05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Zigong, China

Khanty-Mansiysk to Zigong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Khanty-Mansiysk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Zigong

12:30 pm12:30 (Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zigong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Zigong, China

Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia Zigong, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Khanty-Mansiysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanty-Mansiysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chanti-Mansiisk, Chanty Mansijskas, Chanty-Mansiejsk, Chanty-Mansijsk, Chanty-Mansyjsk, HMA, Hanti-Mansiisk, Hanti-Mansijsk, Hanti-Mansiysk, Hanti-Manszijszk, Hantimansijska, Hanto-Mansiisk, Hanty-Mansijsk, Hantî-Mansiisk, Hantõ-Mansiisk, Hantı-Mansiysk, Janty-Mansisk, Jograkar, Jomvosh, Khanti-Mansijs'k, Khanti-Mansijsk, Khanti-Mansisk, Khanty Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiisk, Khanty-Mansijsk, Khanty-Mansisk, Khanty-Mansiysk, Khanty-Mansiïsk, Ostyako-Vogul'sk, Ostyako-Vogul’sk, Xanti-Mansi, Xanti-Mansiysk, Xanti-mansiysk, han te-man xi si ke, hantimansiseukeu, hnty-mnsysq, khanty mansyysk, khanty-mansysk, khanty-mansyysk, Ĥanti-Mansijsk, Ёмвош, Йӧгракар, Ханти-Мансийск, Ханти-Мансијск, Ханти-Мансійськ, Ханты-Мансийск, Ханты-Мансійск, Խանտի-Մանսիյսկ, חנטי-מנסיסק, خانتي-مانسييسك, خانتی مانسیئسک, خانتی-مانسیسک, خانتی-مانسییسک, ხანტი-მანსიისკი, ハンティ・マンシースク, 汉特-曼西斯克, 한티만시스크
Population
67,800
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 00' N Latitude / 69° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Zigong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zigong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-kung, Ceu-gong, Chu-kong-chhi, Chū-kòng-chhī, Cigung, Czygun, Cê̤ṳ-góng, Dzigongas, Dzugun, Tu Cong, Tzekung, Tzeliuching, Tzeliutsing, Tzu-kung, Tzu-kung-shih, Tzu-liu-ching, Tzuliutsing, Tự Cống, ZKL, Zigong, jjeugung si, zi gong, zi gong shi, zygang, zygwng, zyjwnj, Дзъгун, Цзыгун, Цигунг, زيجونج, زیگانگ, زیگونگ, 自貢, 自貢市, 自贡, 自贡市, 쯔궁 시
Population
689,961
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 104° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86