Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Krasnogorsk, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rajgarh, India

Krasnogorsk to Rajgarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Krasnogorsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Rajgarh

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Krasnogorsk, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 Rajgarh, India

Krasnogorsk, Russia Rajgarh, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Krasnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ban'ki, Ban’ki, Krasnogors'k, Krasnogorsk, Krasnogorsk i Moskva oblast, Krasnogorska, Krasnoqorsk, ke la si nuo ge er si ke, keulaseunogoleuseukeu, krasnwghwrsk, krasnwgwrsk, krasnwgwrsk mskw, kurasunogorusuku, Красногорск, Красногорск балһсн, Красногорськ, كراسنوغورسك, کراسنوگورسک, کراسنوگورسک، مسکو, クラスノゴルスク, 克拉斯諾戈爾斯克, 크라스노고르스크
Population
92,932
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rajgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadulpur, rajagarha, राजगढ़
Population
49,583
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' N Latitude / 75° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91