Russia
+07
ET
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in ET

Leninsk-Kuznetsky to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Leninsk-Kuznetsky which corresponds to 7am-9am in ET

3:00 pm15:00 (Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Ecuador Time (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 ET

Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Russia ET
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kuznecko Leninskas, Leninsk Kuznecki, Leninsk Kuznetski, Leninsk Kuzniecki, Leninsk-Koeznetski, Leninsk-Kouznetski, Leninsk-Kusnezki, Leninsk-Kuznecki, Leninsk-Kuzneckij, Leninsk-Kuznetki, Leninsk-Kuznetsk, Leninsk-Kuznetski, Leninsk-Kuznetskij, Leninsk-Kuznetskiy, Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Leninsk-Kuznețki, Leninska-Kuznecka, Lenińsk Kuźniecki, Léninsk-Kuznetski, lie ning si ke-ku zi nie ci ji, lnynsk-kwzntsky, lnynsk-kwzntskyy, lynnsk kwznytsky, Ļeņinska-Kuzņecka, Ленинск-Кузнецкий, Ленінск-Кузнецкі, Лењинск Кузњецки, لنينسك-كوزنتسكي, لنینسک-کوزنتسکیی, لیننسک کوزنیتسکی, 列寧斯克-庫茲涅茨基
Population
109,023
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 86° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ecuador Time

Offset: ET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

ET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
ET Abbreviation: Several time zones share ET abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Time - UTC -5
  • Tiempo del Este - UTC -5
  • Ecuador Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone