Russia
MSK
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kampong Thom, Cambodia

Nizhniy Lomov to Kampong Thom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kampong Thom

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Kampong Thom, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Kampong Thom, Cambodia

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Kampong Thom, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kampong Thom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampong Thom Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Kampong Thom, Kampong Thum, Kampong Thun, Kompong Thom, Kâmpóng Thom, Kâmpóng Thum
Population
19,951
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 42' N Latitude / 104° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855