Russia
VST
ET
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

VST (Volgograd Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Pallasovka, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in ET

Pallasovka to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Pallasovka which corresponds to 8am-10am in ET

10:30 pm22:30 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Pallasovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Ecuador Time (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Pallasovka, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 ET

Pallasovka, Russia ET
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Pallasovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Pallasovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bulbin, Ney-Galka, Palasauka, Palasovka, Palassovka, Pallasovk, Pallasovka, Pallasowka, Pallassovka, Pallassowka, Pal·làssovka, Palásovka, balaswfka, pa la suo fu ka, palaswfka, Паласаўка, Паласовка, Палласовка, Палласовка балһсн, بالاسوفكا, پالاسوفکا, 帕拉索夫卡
Population
17,139
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 02' N Latitude / 46° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ecuador Time

Offset: ET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

ET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
ET Abbreviation: Several time zones share ET abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Time - UTC -5
  • Tiempo del Este - UTC -5
  • Ecuador Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone