Saudi Arabia
+03
Mexico
CDT
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time) and 2 hours ahead of Alpha Time Zone
8:00 pm20:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mexico City, Mexico and is 6:00 pm18:00 in A

Al Wajh to Mexico City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mexico City
Al Wajh to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-4pm in A

8:00 pm20:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mexico City, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 12:00 pm12:00 Mexico City, Mexico / 6:00 pm18:00 A

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Mexico City, Mexico A
12am (midnight) 4pm 10pm
1am 5pm 11pm
2am 6pm 12am (midnight)
3am 7pm 1am
4am 8pm 2am
5am 9pm 3am
6am 10pm 4am
7am 11pm 5am
8am 12am (midnight) 6am
9am 1am 7am
10am 2am 8am
11am 3am 9am
12pm (noon) 4am 10am
1pm 5am 11am
2pm 6am 12pm (noon)
3pm 7am 1pm
4pm 8am 2pm
5pm 9am 3pm
6pm 10am 4pm
7pm 11am 5pm
8pm 12pm (noon) 6pm
9pm 1pm 7pm
10pm 2pm 8pm
11pm 3pm 9pm
0:00 16:00 22:00
1:00 17:00 23:00
2:00 18:00 0:00
3:00 19:00 1:00
4:00 20:00 2:00
5:00 21:00 3:00
6:00 22:00 4:00
7:00 23:00 5:00
8:00 0:00 6:00
9:00 1:00 7:00
10:00 2:00 8:00
11:00 3:00 9:00
12:00 4:00 10:00
13:00 5:00 11:00
14:00 6:00 12:00
15:00 7:00 13:00
16:00 8:00 14:00
17:00 9:00 15:00
18:00 10:00 16:00
19:00 11:00 17:00
20:00 12:00 18:00
21:00 13:00 19:00
22:00 14:00 20:00
23:00 15:00 21:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Mexico City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mexico City Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cidade de Mexico, Cidade de México, Cidade do Mexico, Cidade do México, Cita du Messicu, Citta del Messico, Città del Messico, Cità dû Messicu, Cità dû Mèssicu, Ciudad Mexico, Ciudad de Mejico, Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de Méjico, Ciudad de México, Ciutat de Mexic, Ciutat de Mèxic, Lungsod ng Mexico, Lungsod ng México, MEX, Mehiko, Mekhiko, Meksikas, Meksiko, Meksiko Siti, Meksikurbo, Meksyk, Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico D.F., Mexico DF, Mexico Distrito Federal, Mexico by, Mexico-stad, Mexicopolis, Mexiko, Mexiko Hiria, Mexiko-Stadt, Mexikoborg, Mexíkóborg, México, México Distrito Federal, Nkoyo, Pole tou Mexikou, Valle de Mexico, Valle de México, mdynt mksykw, megsiko si, megsikositi, mekishikoshiti, meksiko, meksiko siti, meksikositi, mkzykw, mkzykwsyty, mo xi ge cheng, mqsyqw syty, Πόλη του Μεξικού, Мексико, Мексико Сити, Мехико, Мехіко, מקסיקו סיטי, مدينة مكسيكو, مکزیکو, مکزیکوسیتی, مېكسىكا شەھىرى, मेक्सिको सिटी, মেক্সিকো, เม็กซิโกซิตี, მეხიკო, メキシコシティ, 墨西哥城, 멕시코 시, 멕시코시티
Population
12,294,193
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 99° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Alpha Time Zone

Offset: A is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

A representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for A
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time